Roster For 2010 MMRC
Ohio OMBC
Michigan Tailwind
Kentucky KYMBA
Wisconsin/Illnois WORS
Indiana DINO
2010 Ohio Mountain Bike Championship Roster
First Name Last Name Age Sponsor State Series Divison Iceman Category Iceman Place
Pro Women
Lindsey Prososki 16 Trek 29er Crew Sport Women MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Women 19-24
Shannon Tenwalde 29 OMBC Sport Women Women 25-29
Janice Morgan 33 OMBC Novice Women Women 30-34
Women 35-39
Heidi Shilling COMBOraceteam/OMBC Expert Women Women 40-44
Julie-Lewis Sroka 46 OMBC Sport Women Women 45-49
Women 50-54
Women 55-59
Women 60+
Lady Clydesdales
Lady Singlespeeds
Ben Ortt 32 OMBC Pro Pro/Expert Men Pro Men
Nolan Gay 17 COMBOraceteam/OMBC Novice High School 15-18 MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Jeff Pendlebury 23 Groovy Cycleworks/OMBC Pro/Expert Men Men 19-24
Theodore Rauh 26 IDUTRI/Chamois Butt'r/OMBC Pro/Expert Men Men 25-27
Men 28-29
Dennis Wilson 30 OMBC Sport Senior 19-30 Men 30-31
Cato Coleman 33 Trek Ohio Valley/OMBC Sport Veteran 31-40 Men 32-33
Chip Meek 34 Spinbikeshop/Dieringer cycles/OMBC Pro/Expert Men Men 34
Jason Kruse 35 COMBOraceteam/OMBC Novice Veteran 31-40 Men 35
Ronald Young 36 COMBO/wholefoods/OMBC Novice Veteran 31-40 Men 36
Rusty Brown 37 CAMBA/OMBC Vet Open 35+ Men 37
Men 38
Patrick McConnell 39 OMBC Sport Veteran 31-40 Men 39
Men 40
Men 41
Men 42
Men 43
Paul Remonko 44 COMBO/Wholefoods/OMBC Sport Master 41-49 Men 44
Mitch Gay 45 COMBO Race Team/OMBC Novice Master 41-49 Men 45
Men 46
Ryan O'Dell 47 OMBC/Kenda Pro/Expert Men Men 47
Men 48
Joe Merry 49 OMBC Sport Master 41-49 Men 49
Jim Core 50 OMBC Sport 50+ Men 50
Mark Reynolds 51 OMBC Sport 50+ Men 51-52
Rudy Sroka 53 OMBC Novice 50+ Men 53-54
Men 55-57
Mark Jones 58 Orrville Cycling Club/OMBC Sport 50+ Men 58-60
Men 61-64
Mike Dietlin 68 OMBC Sport 60+ Men 65+
Tandems
Martin Zakes 30 OMBC Sport Clydesdale Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Rodney Reed 41 OMBC Sport Cydesdale Male Clydesdales 40 +
Jeremy Russell 28 COMBO Race Team/OMBC Singlespeed Open Men Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Gary Hocke 46 COMBO/Roll/OMBC Singlespeed Open Men Singlespeeds 40+
2010 Michigan Mountain Bike Championship
First Name Last Name Age Sponsor State Series Divison Iceman Category Iceman Place
Pro Women
Victory Harris 13 Cross Country Cycle Beginner Women 14-Under MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Women 19-24
Nichole Baker 25 On 2 Wheels Sport Women 25-39 Women 25-29
Women 30-34
Lisa Meyer 36 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Beginner Women 30+ Women 35-39
Women 40-44
Women 45-49
Women 50-54
Women 55-59
Women 60+
Lady Clydesdales
Lady Singlespeeds
Christian Tanguy 35 Team CF Elite Men Pro Men
Evan Castile 18 Team Fraser Expert Men 18-Under MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Ryan Katulic 21 Team Giant Michigan Expert Men 19-29 Men 19-24
Brendon Waun 25 Clarkston, Mi Beginner Men 19-29 Men 25-27
Jared Medler 29 Morgans Garage Sport Men 19-29 Men 28-29
Men 30-31
Adam Sulkowski 33 Howell, Mi Sport Men 30-34 Men 32-33
Adam Naish 34 RBS Cycling Team Expert Men 30-39 Men 34
Men 35
Men 36
Jim Bonnell 37 Waterford, Mi Sport Men 35-39 Men 37
Michael Meyer 38 Flying Rhino Cycling Club Beginner Men 30-39 Men 38
Men 39
Men 40
Men 41
Men 42
Claus Meyer 43 RBS Cycling Team Sport Men 40-44 Men 43
David Tischler 44 Novi, Mi Beginner Men 40-49 Men 44
Men 45
Men 46
David Richardson 47 Windsor, Ont, Can Sport Men 45-49 Men 47
Men 48
Men 49
Paul Brown 50 Roll Models Bike Shop Expert Men 50+ Men 50
Roger Allen 52 Ridedirt.com Sport Men 50-59 Men 51-52
Men 53-54
Men 55-57
Men 58-60
Men 61-64
Niel Scharphorn Sr 68 Cross Country Cycle Sport Men 60+ Men 65+
Tandems
Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Gilbert Johnston 43 Ford Sport Clydesdale Male Clydesdales 40 +
Men Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Patrick Russell 41 Wolverine / American Cycle & Fit. Single Speed - Expert/Elite Men Singlespeeds 40+
2010 WORS Mountain Bike Championship
First Name Last Name Age Sponsor State Series Divison Iceman Category Iceman Place
Pro Women
Rachel Jensen 14 Gear Grinder Sport Women 14 & under MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Women 19-24
Women 25-29
Women 30-34
Lisa Krayer 35 Adventure 212/Specialized Cat 1 Women 35 & over Women 35-39
Brittany Nigh 41 Pedal Moraine Sport Women 40-49 Women 40-44
Caroline Warren 46 Citizen Women 40-49 Women 45-49
Women 50-54
Women 55-59
Women 60+
Lady Clydesdales
Lady Singlespeeds
Tristan Schouten 28 Mafia Racing Elite Pro Men
Peter Karinen 14 Cross Country Sports/ Endurance Trust Sport Men 14 & under MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Joseph Maloney 20 Comp Men 19-24 Men 19-24
Patrick Scheibel 25 Sport Men 25-29 Men 25-27
Eric Fossel 28 Spoke-N-Spine Comp 25-29 Men 28-29
Patryk Limanowicz 30 PACT-Dish Network Comp 30-34 Men 30-31
Michael Williams 32 Spoke-N-Spine Citizen Men 30-39 Men 32-33
Eric Stanke 34 Schwag Sport Men 30-34 Men 34
Men 35
Men 36
Gabriel Ion 37 Treadhead Cycling Sport Men 35-39 Men 37
Ryan Krayer 38 Adventure 212/Specialized Cat 1 Men 30-39 Men 38
Men 39
Men 40
Men 41
Men 42
Men 43
John Lirrette 44 Hayes Disc Brakes Cat 1 Men 40 & over Men 44
Glen Stroik 45 Chiropractic Partners Comp 45-49 Men 45
Men 46
Clive Warren 47 Citizen Men 40-49 Men 47
Men 48
Men 49
Brett Edgerle 50 Gear Grinder Open Men 50 & over Men 50
Men 51-52
Steve Kapaun 54 Sport Men 55-59 Men 53-54
Donald Carr 55 IS Corp Citizen Men 50-59 Men 55-57
Don Edberg 58 WORS Racing Series Director Men 58-60
Men 61-64
Men 65+
Tandems
Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Shawn Hauser 41 Titletown Flyers Comp Clydesdale Male Clydesdales 40 +
Jesse Jaehnig 36 Sheboygan Bicycle Company Sport Singlespeed Men Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Men Singlespeeds 40+
2010 Kentucky Mountain Bike Championship
First Name Last Name Age Sponsor State Series Divison Iceman Category Iceman Place
Pro Women
Katherine Santos 13 Red Zone Cycling KY MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Women 19-24
Women 25-29
Women 30-34
Women 35-39
Women 40-44
Women 45-49
Women 50-54
Women 55-59
Women 60+
Lady Clydesdales
Lady Singlespeeds
Pro Men
Daniel Santos 15 Red Zone Cycling Ky MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Chris Sampley 22 Capital City Cycles KY Cat 2 Men 19-24
Travis Dennison 24 KyMBA KY Men 25-27
Men 28-29
Men 30-31
Men 32-33
Pat Bucayu 34 Scheller's Cycling KY Cat 2 Men 34
Men 35
Martin Sanders 36 Reser/Fusion KY Cat 1 Men 36
Men 37
Men 38
William Schweiter 39 Reser/Fusion KY Cat1 Men 39
Men 40
Men 41
Men 42
Men 43
Men 44
Men 45
Men 46
Mark Chaffins 47 Killing Joke Inc. KY Cat 2 Men 47
Men 48
Men 49
Men 50
Jim Jones 51 Scheller's Cycling KY Cat 2 Men 51-52
Men 53-54
Men 55-57
Men 58-60
Men 61-64
Men 65+
Tandems
Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Male Clydesdales 40 +
Men Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Men Singlespeeds 40+
2010 DINO Mountain Bike Championship
First Name Last Name Age Sponsor State Series Divison Iceman Category Iceman Place
Nicole Borem 34 DRT Racing DINO Cat3 Women Pro Women
Amelia Nelson 15 Matthews Bicycles DINO Cat2 Women MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Women 19-24
Women 25-29
Women 30-34
Women 35-39
Christina Halioris 42 Rogue Racing Project DINO Cat2 Women Women 40-44
Cheryl Odore 46 DINOseries.com DINO Cat3 Women Women 45-49
Women 50-54
Women 55-59
Women 60+
Lady Clydesdales
Lady Singlespeeds
Pro Men
Christian Ramsey 15 Scheller's Fitness & Cycling DINO Cat3 Junior MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Brandon Hamilton 24 DINO DINO Cat2 Men 19-29 Men 19-24
Men 25-27
Brian Falloon 29 DINO Cat3 Men 19-29 Men 28-29
Men 30-31
Christopher Hruska 33 DINO Cat2 Men 30-34 Men 32-33
Michael Hemelgarn 34 DRT Racing DINO Cat1 Men 30-39 Men 34
Men 35
Anthony Kunkler 36 Matthews Bicycles DINO Cat2 Men 35-39 Men 36
Men 37
Greg Bauer 38 Kirk's Bike Shop DINO Cat2 Men 35-39 Men 38
Men 39
Men 40
Dave McComb 41 Men of Steel Racing DINO Cat1 Men 40-49 Men 41
Michael Wheeler 42 Rbikes.com / fleettruckparts.com DINO Cat2 Men 40-49 Men 42
Men 43
Men 44
Men 45
Mike Johnson 46 DRT Racing DINO Cat2 Men 40-49 Men 46
Men 47
Men 48
John Wright 49 Heroes Foundation DINO Cat1 Men 40-49 Men 49
Scott Wagner 50 DRT Consulting DINO Cat1 Men 50+ Men 50
Men 51-52
Men 53-54
Steve Harpster 53 Matthews Bicycles DINO Cat2 Men 50+ Men 53-54
Men 55-57
Men 58-60
Men 61-64
Men 65+
Tandems
Drew Ott 38 Matthews Bicycles DINO Clydesdale Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Male Clydesdales 40 +
Men Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Men Singlespeeds 40+